MetroMarg

Bhikaji Cama Place

Code BKCP
Plan a route from here

Facilities

  • Divyang Friendly Station
  • Lift/Escalator Available

See nearby ATMs, shops & more

Neighboring stations

Time & fare to major interchanges

Fastest-route figures from Bhikaji Cama Place, computed the same way the planner computes any journey.

Find a route to Bhikaji Cama Place instead

Common questions

Is Bhikaji Cama Place an interchange station?

No — Bhikaji Cama Place is on the Pink Line only, with no other line meeting it in DMRC's own station data.

What line runs through Bhikaji Cama Place?

Bhikaji Cama Place is served by the Pink Line.

How long does it take to get from Bhikaji Cama Place to Kashmere Gate?

About 37 minutes by the fastest route, with 3 interchanges. Use the planner above for the exact route and fare for your journey.

What facilities are available at Bhikaji Cama Place?

DMRC's own station data lists: Divyang Friendly Station, Lift/Escalator Available.