Netaji Subhash Place
Code NSHPInterchange station: you can change lines here.
Plan a route from hereFacilities
- Divyang Friendly Station
- Parking Available
- Lift/Escalator Available
Neighboring stations
- Red LineKeshav PuramKohat Enclave
- Pink LineShalimar BaghShakurpur
Time & fare to major interchanges
Fastest-route figures from Netaji Subhash Place, computed the same way the planner computes any journey.
Find a route to Netaji Subhash Place instead
Common questions
Is Netaji Subhash Place an interchange station?
Yes — Netaji Subhash Place connects Red Line and Pink Line. On the Delhi Metro network, one ticket or smart card covers the change; you don't need to buy a new ticket to switch lines here.
What lines run through Netaji Subhash Place?
Netaji Subhash Place is served by the Red Line and Pink Line.
How long does it take to get from Netaji Subhash Place to Kashmere Gate?
About 20 minutes by the fastest route, with 0 interchanges and a fare of roughly ₹32 (estimated). Use the planner above for the exact route and fare for your journey.
What facilities are available at Netaji Subhash Place?
DMRC's own station data lists: Divyang Friendly Station, Parking Available, Lift/Escalator Available.