MetroMarg

Uttam Nagar East

Code UNE
Plan a route from here

Facilities

  • Divyang Friendly Station
  • Parking Available
  • Lift/Escalator Available

See nearby ATMs, shops & more

Neighboring stations

Time & fare to major interchanges

Fastest-route figures from Uttam Nagar East, computed the same way the planner computes any journey.

Find a route to Uttam Nagar East instead

Common questions

Is Uttam Nagar East an interchange station?

No — Uttam Nagar East is on the Blue Line only, with no other line meeting it in DMRC's own station data.

What line runs through Uttam Nagar East?

Uttam Nagar East is served by the Blue Line.

How long does it take to get from Uttam Nagar East to Kashmere Gate?

About 51 minutes by the fastest route, with 2 interchanges and a fare of roughly ₹43 (estimated). Use the planner above for the exact route and fare for your journey.

What facilities are available at Uttam Nagar East?

DMRC's own station data lists: Divyang Friendly Station, Parking Available, Lift/Escalator Available.